Quintiles Outcome EDC Technical Support

To contact the Quintiles Infosario Outcome Electronic Data Capture (EDC) Platform support team, please dial the toll-free phone number listed against your country in the table below.

If there is no number for your country, please use our US number +19736596992. Please note that this number is not free of charge and you will be billed for the call as an international call to the United States based on your personal telecom subscription plan.

Alternatively, you can send us an email to qoutcomesupport@quintilescontact.com

To send a fax, simply dial the phone number for your country and you will be given the option to send a fax as part of the call menu (option 1 from the menu). For callers using combined “scan and fax” machines, please dial the number and add <pause> <pause> 1 at the end of it. For example, if you want to send a fax to our French toll-free number, enter 0800918042<pause><pause>1 in your combo machine.

Country Prefix/Access Code Toll Free Number
Argentina 08002220142
Australia 1800210518
Austria 0800295654
Belgium 080080015
Brazil 08000474527
Bulgaria +35924917039
Canada 8772352891
Chile 800395183
China 4009984996
Colombia 018000128787
Costa Rica 0-800-011-4114 8444966746
Croatia 0800222583
Cyprus 80092530
Czech Republic 800143444
Denmark 80880396
Dom. Rep. 8443504291
Ecuador 1800000335
Egypt 08000000254
Estonia 8000044369
Finland 080098871
France 0800918042
Germany 08005895570
Greece 0080044146064
Guatemala 999-9190 8552959408
Hong Kong 30713138
Hungary 0680016977
India 0008004401905
Ireland 1800812069
Israel 1809344238
Italy 800872367
Japan 0120959790
Jordan 1-880-0000 8773040158
Latvia 80002845
Lebanon 01-426-801 8773040158
Lithuania 880031741
Malaysia 1800885324
Malta 80062101
Mexico 018000834929
Morocco 002-11-0011 8558024924
Netherlands 08008786002
New Zealand 0800770127
Norway 80033081
Pakistan 0080090044194
Panama 8000441064
Paraguay   0098004410167
Peru 080077420
Philippines 180089088337
180014410501
Poland 008004421189
Portugal 800208606
Qatar 00800100170
Romania 0800894932
Russia 8003334824
Saudia Arabia 8008449063
Serbia 0800190054
Singapore 18006227235
Slovakia +421 552302800
Slovenia 080081602
South Africa 0800007027
South Korea 0809080887
Spain 900948923
Sweden 020797225
Switzerland 0800111694
Taiwan 0800666224
Thailand 1800294169
Turkey +90-850-2526522
Ukraine 0800502415
United Arab Emirates 80004440546
United Kingdom 08001216280
United States 8552533456
19736596992
Venezuela 08001008803
Vietnam 12032129
Video Spotlights
AMF Workflow - Account Creation
AMF Workflow - Account Creation
EDC training
EDC training